During Catholic Schools Week, Touring Tuesday Open Houses (listed by county) will be held at the following schools on Jan. 29, from 9 a.m. to 11 a.m. Other school open house dates are also listed.
Touring Tuesday reservations are required and can be made online at https://catholicschoolsny.org/admissions, or by calling the bilingual Parent Helpline, (646) 794-2885. School tours can be arranged at other times to accommodate parents’ schedules.
Bronx (36 Schools)
Christ the King School, 1345 Grand Concourse
Holy Cross School, 1846 Randall Ave.
Holy Family School, 2169 Blackrock Ave.
Holy Rosary School, 1500 Arnow Ave.
Immaculate Conception School (Gun Hill Road),
760 East Gun Hill Road
Mount St. Michael School (Intermediate) (Boys),
4300 Murdock Ave.
Nativity of Our Blessed Lady School, 3893 Dyre Ave.
Our Lady of Grace School, 3981 Bronxwood Ave.
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School, 2465 Bathgate Ave.
Our Lady of Refuge School, 2708 Briggs Ave.
Our Lady of the Assumption School, 1617 Parkview Ave.
Santa Maria School, 1510 Zerega Ave.
St. Angela Merici School, 266 East 163rd St.
St. Anselm School, 685 Tinton Ave.
St. Benedict School, 1016 Edison Ave.
St. Brendan School, 268 East 207th St.
St. Clare of Assisi School, 1911 Hone Ave.
Also on Sunday, Jan. 27, at 10 a.m.
St. Frances de Chantal School, 2962 Harding Ave.
St. Francis of Assisi School, 4300 Baychester Ave.
St. Francis Xavier School, 1711 Haight Ave.
St. Gabriel School, 590 West 235th St.
St. Helena School, 2050 Benedict Ave.
St. John Chrysostom School, 1144 Hoe Ave.
St. John School, 3143 Kingsbridge Ave.
St. Joseph School, 1946 Bathgate Ave.
St. Lucy School, 830 Mace Ave.
Also on Tuesday, Jan. 29, at 6:30 p.m.
St. Luke School, 608 East 139th St.
St. Margaret of Cortona School, 452 West 260th St.
St. Nicholas of Tolentine School, 2336 Andrews Ave.
St. Philip Neri School, 3031 Grand Concourse
St. Raymond School, 2380 East Tremont Ave.
St. Simon Stock School, 2195 Valentine Ave.
St. Theresa School, 2872 St. Theresa Ave.
Also on Sunday, Jan. 27, noon-2 p.m.
St. Thomas Aquinas School, 1909 Daly Ave.
SS. Philip and James School, 1160 East 213th St.
Villa Maria Academy, 3335 Country Club Road
Dutchess County (7 Schools)
The Ark and The Dove Preschool, 602 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction
Holy Trinity School, 20 Springside Ave., Poughkeepsie
Also on Sunday, Jan. 27, 8 a.m.-2 p.m.
St. Denis-St. Columba School, 849 Route 82, Hopewell Junction
Also on Sunday, Jan. 27, 10 a.m.-noon.
St. Martin de Porres School, 122 Cedar Valley Road, Poughkeepsie
Also on Tuesday, Jan. 29, 9 a.m.-2 p.m.
St. Mary School, 106 Jackson St., Fishkill
St. Mary’s School, 2 Convent Ave., Wappingers Falls
Also on Sunday, Jan. 27, following 9 a.m. Mass until 11 a.m.
St. Peter School, 12 Father Cody Plaza, Poughkeepsie
Also on Sunday, Jan. 27, 1-3 p.m.
Manhattan (18 Schools)
Ascension School, 220 West 108th St.
Corpus Christi School, 535 West 121st St.
Good Shepherd School, 620 Isham St.
Guardian Angel School, 193 10th Ave.
Immaculate Conception School, 419 East 13th St.
Incarnation School, 570 West 175th St.
Our Lady of Lourdes School, 468 West 143rd St.
Our Lady of Pompeii School, 240 Bleecker St.
Also on Tuesday, Jan. 29, 5:30-7 p.m.
Our Lady Queen of Martyrs School, 71 Arden St.
St. Ann, The Personal School, 314 East 110th St.
St. Brigid School, 185 East 7th St.
St. Charles Borromeo School, 214 West 142nd St.
St. Elizabeth School, 612 West 187th St.
St. Paul School, 114 East 118th St.
St. Rose of Lima School, 517 West 164th St.
School of the Blessed Sacrament, 147 West 70th St.
Transfiguration School, 29 Mott St.
Rockland County (5 Schools)
Sacred Heart School, 60 Washington Ave., Suffern
St. Anthony School, 34 West Nyack Road, Nanuet
St. Gregory Barbarigo School, 29 Cinder Road, Garnerville
Also on Thursday, Jan. 31, 5-7 p.m.
St. Margaret School, 34 North Magnolia St., Pearl River
Also on Sunday, Jan. 27, 10 a.m.-2 p.m.
St. Paul School, 365 Kings Highway, Valley Cottage
Staten Island (21 Schools)
Academy of St. Dorothy School, 1305 Hylan Boulevard
Blessed Sacrament School, 830 Delafield Ave.
Holy Rosary School, 100 Jerome Ave.
Notre Dame Academy School, 78 Howard Ave.
Our Lady Help of Christians School, 23 Summit St.
Our Lady of Good Counsel School, 42 Austin Place
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-St. Benedicta School,
285 Clove Road
Our Lady Queen of Peace School, 22 Steele Ave.
Our Lady Star of the Sea School, 5411 Amboy Road
Sacred Heart School, 301 North Burgher Ave.
St. Adalbert School, 355 Morningstar Road
St. Ann School, 125 Cromwell Ave.
St. Charles School, 200 Penn Ave.
St. Christopher School, 15 Lisbon Place
St. Clare School, 151 Lindenwood Road
St. Joseph Hill Academy School, 850 Hylan Blvd.
St. Joseph-St. Thomas School, 50 Maguire Ave.
St. Patrick School, 3560 Richmond Road
St. Peter-St. Paul School, 129 Clinton Ave.
St. Rita School, 30 Wellbrook Ave.
St. Teresa School, 1632 Victory Blvd.
Ulster, Sullivan and Orange Counties (10 Schools)
Bishop Dunn Memorial School, 50 Gidney Ave., Newburgh
Kingston Catholic Elementary (159 Broadway) and Middle School (235 Wall St.), Kingston
Most Precious Blood School, 180 Ulster Ave., Walden
Nora Cronin Presentation Academy, 69 Bay View Terrace, Newburgh
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School, 205 Wawayanda Ave., Middletown
Also on Monday, Jan. 28, Wednesday, Jan. 30, Thursday, Jan. 31, and Friday, Feb. 1, all 9-11 a.m.
Sacred Heart School, 148 Windsor Turnpike, New Windsor
Sacred Heart School, 26 Still Road, Monroe
St. John School, 77 Murray Ave., Goshen
St. Peter’s Regional School, 121 Lincoln Place, Liberty
St. Stephen-St. Edward School, 75 Sanfordville Road, Warwick
Also on Monday, Jan. 28, and Thursday, Jan. 31, both 9-11 a.m.
Westchester & Putnam Counties (32 Schools)
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School, 135 South Regent St., Port Chester
Holy Family School, 100 Mount Joy Place, New Rochelle
Holy Name of Mary Montessori School, 110 Grand St., Croton-on-Hudson
Immaculate Conception School, 53 Winter Hill Road, Tuckahoe
Also on Sunday, Jan. 27, 2-4 p.m.
Immaculate Heart of Mary School, 201 Boulevard, Scarsdale
Iona Prep Lower School, 173 Stratton Road, New Rochelle
John Cardinal O’Connor School-Spec. Ed, 16 North Broadway, Irvington
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School, 59 East Main St., Elmsford
Our Lady of Perpetual Help School, 575 Fowler Ave.,
Pelham Manor
Our Lady of Sorrows School, 888 Mamaroneck Ave.,
White Plains
Also on Monday, Jan. 28, and Wednesday, Jan. 30, both 9-11:30 a.m.
Our Lady of Victory School, 38 North Fifth Ave., Mount Vernon
Resurrection Grammar School, 116 Milton Road, Rye
Sacred Heart Grade School, 34 Convent Ave., Yonkers
Sacred Heart School, 59 Wilson St., Hartsdale
St. Ann School, 40 Brewster Ave., Yonkers
Also on Monday, Jan. 28, 9:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.; Wednesday, Jan. 30, 9-11 a.m.; and Thursday, Jan. 31, 9:30-11 a.m.
St. Ann’s Peas & Karrots, 16 Elizabeth St., Ossining
St. Anthony School, 1395 Nepperhan Ave., Yonkers
Sunday, Feb. 3, 10 a.m.-noon.
St. Augustine School, 381 North Highland Ave., Eagle Park, Route 9, Ossining
St. Barnabas School, 413 East 241st St., Bronx*
St. Columbanus School, 122 Oregon Road, Cortlandt Manor
Also on Sunday, Jan. 27, 10:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School, 1375 East Main St., Shrub Oak
St. Eugene School, 707 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers
St. James the Apostle School, 12 Gleneida Ave., Carmel
St. John the Baptist School, 670 Yonkers Ave., Yonkers
St. Joseph School, 30 Meadow Ave., Bronxville
St. Lawrence O’Toole Early Childhood Learning Center, 11 Eastview Ave., Brewster
St. Patrick’s School, 483 Old Post Road, Bedford
Also on Sunday, Jan. 27, 1-3 p.m.
St. Patrick’s School, 117 Moseman Road, Yorktown Heights
Also on Sunday, Jan. 27, 11 a.m.-2 p.m.
St. Paul the Apostle School, 77 Lee Ave., Yonkers
St. Peter School, 204 Hawthorne Ave., Yonkers
Sts. John and Paul School, 280 Weaver St., Larchmont
Transfiguration School, 40 Prospect Ave., Tarrytown
Also on Monday, Jan. 28, Wednesday, Jan. 30, Thursday, Jan. 31, and Friday, Feb. 1, all 9-11 a.m.
*Located in the Central Westchester Region
PARTNERSHIP FOR INNER CITY EDUCATION SCHOOLS
Immaculate Conception School, 378 E. 151st St., Bronx, Wednesday, Jan. 30, 8:30-10 a.m.