Staten Island Sweeps CYO Track and Field Titles

Posted

The Staten Island boys and girls cruised by their respective competition to capture the archdiocesan CYO Track and Field Championships at St. Joseph by-the-Sea High School on Staten Island on June 12.


The boys finished with 420.5 points. Westchester was second with 291.5 points, followed by the Bronx with 40 points and Manhattan with 29 points.


The girls compiled 492 points, compared with 232.5 points for second-place Westchester. The Bronx and Manhattan had 28.5 and 26 points, respectively.


The Staten Island girls received two age-group wins apiece from Sahar Vitale and Olivia George. Sahar ran to winning times of 2:55.96 in the 2007 800-meter run and 6:38.74 in the 1,600. (2007 refers to the year that race competitors were born.) Olivia won the 2003 800 (3:03.52) and 2003 long jump (11 feet, 1 inch).


Westchester had two individual wins each from Julia Plawiak (2005 800, 2:48.99, and 2005 long jump, 11-4) and Cassandra Gillenwater (2003 100, 14.73, and 2003 200, 30.32).


In the boys’ events, Louis Spezio (2004 200, 30.76, and 2004 long jump 14-8.5) and Anthony Pasqualone (2003 400, 1:05.11, and 2003 javelin throw, 73-10) were double winners for Staten Island.


Westchester picked up two wins apiece from Ethan Hamlet (2007 100, 16.52, and 2007 200, 33.01), Sean Kennedy (2007 800, 3:26.19, and 2007 1,600, 7:11.58), Maximillian Pitocchi (2006 800, 2:57.12, and 2006 1,600, 6:18.42), Adam Bello (2005 100, 15.94, and 2005 javelin throw, 62’5”), Tommy Fitzmaurice (2005 800 2:53.97, and 1,600, 6:18.5), Juan Ibarra (2003 100, 13.92, and 2003 200, 28.09) and Raphael Griffith (2002 100, 13.23, and 2002 200, 27.5).

CYO Track and Field Championships

At St. Joseph By The Sea HS, June 12

GIRLS

Team results

1-Staten Island (SI) 492, 2-Westchester (W) 232.5, 3-Bronx (B) 28.5, 4-Manhattan (M) 26.

Individual results

2007

100-meter dash: 1-Anya Scattaglia (SI) 17.11, 2-Ana Sohr (W) 17.32, 3-Ezinne Camara (SI) 17.49, 4-Casey Bowden (SI) 18.31, 5-Josephine Bruno (W) 19.15, 6-Danielle Valluzzi (SI) 19.63.

200: 1-Sohr (W) 37.22, 2-Grace Bono (SI) 38.76, 3-Lauren Neuhaus (SI) 40.34, 4-James Boccio (SI) 40.88, 5-Jessica Wells (SI) 40.97, 6-Emma Batiz (SI) 42.79, 7-Gianna Geller (SI) 44.05.

400: 1-Kate Sohr (W) 1:23.57, 2-Jordan Moore (SI) 1:27.09, 3-Angelina Gulotta (SI) 1:34.71, 4-Charlotte Flynn (W) 1:38.74, 5-Isabella Barbarino (SI) 1:41.29, 6-Frida Chapman (SI) 1:43.88, 7-Jenna Ruiz (SI) 1:49.88, 8-Giovonna DeCicco (SI) 1:50.88.

800: 1-Sahar Vitale (SI) 2:55.96, 2-Kelly Geoghegan (W) 3:30.10, 3-Scarlet Anikewich (W) 3:58.55, 4-Athena Maddappatt (W) 5:26.00.

1600: 1-Vitale (S) 6:38.74, 2-Bruno (W) 6:53.71, 3-Geoghegan (W) 7:07.14, 4-Anikewich (W) 7:47.16.

Long jump: 1-Jordan Moore (SI) 9-2, 2-Bono (SI) 8-10, 3-tie, Obrien (SI) 7-7, Gulotta 7-7, 5-tie, Flynn (W) 7-4, Camara (SI) 7-4, 7-Maddappatt (W) 5-8.

Shot put: 1-Bowden (SI) 18-3, 2-Nicolena Lombardi (SI) 16-5, 3-Theresa Marcolini (SI) 14-2, 4-K. Sohr (W) 12-5, 6-Batiz (SI) 9-7.

Javelin: 1-Flynn (W) 32-9, 2-Alexis Gonzalez (SI) 26-4, 3-Jessica Wells (SI) 25-2, 4-Gianna Geller (SI) 20-8, 5-K. Sohr (W) 20-3, 6-Marlowe Ferrie (SI) 17-8, 7-Barbarino (SI) 15-0.

2006

100: 1-Giulia Buccieri (B) 16.94, 2-Victoria Jarocki (W) 16.97, 3-Abigail Thompson (SI) 17.16, 4-Alexandra Tavarez (SI) 17.23, 5-Suzan Camara (SI) 17.24, 6-Jaquelin Hepworth (SI) 18.29, 7-Phoenix Britt (W) 18.65, 8-Amaya Conde (B) 18.72, 9-Jennifer Greenfield (SI) 18.97, 10-Samantha Lipka (SI) 19.98, 11-Jenna Hall (SI) 20.11, 12-Tatiana Irani (B) 20.13, 13-Ciarra Clark (SI) 20.97.

200: 1-Alexis Doyle (SI) 36.49, 2-Alexa Arpaia (SI) 37.18, 3-Sachi Robinson (SI) 37.57, 4-Meghan McDonald (W) 38.19, 5-Sara Edmonds (SI) 39.09, 6-Kaitlyn Batiz (SI) 40.15, 7-Gianna Andruzzi (SI) 40.76, 8-Ashley Barrett (SI) 42.41.

400: 1-Irani (B) 1:29.43, 2-Taylor Neenan (SI) 1:30.82, 3-Isabella Calvo (SI) 1:34.71, 4-McDonald (W) 1:34.72.

800: 1-Maeve Poggioli (SI) 3:30.15, 2-Juliana Rodriguez (SI) 3:32.80, 3-Mary Gilmore (W) 3:37.55, 4-Julianna LoParrino (B) 4:06.90.

1600: 1-Olivia Damico (SI) 6:41.17, 2-Gilmore (W) 9:01.10.

Long jump: 1-Greenfield (SI) 10-5, 2-McDonald (W) 9-7, 3-tie, Poggioli (SI) 8-4, 5-Britt (W) 8-1, 6-Sophia Comuniello (W) 7-0, 7-Tavarez (SI) 6-10.

Shot put: 1-Rodriguez (SI) 18-3, 2-Camara (SI) 16-7, 3-Buccieri (B) 15-3, 4-Sofia Jannici (SI) 14-11, 5-Comuniello (W) 13-0, 6-Britt (W) 11-11, 7-Helena Zeballos (W) 11-7, 8-Sara Zeballos (W) 11-6.

Javelin: 1-Kylie Feeney (SI) 42-6, 2-Edmonds (SI) 35-0, 3-Barrett (SI) 32-3, 4-Batiz (SI) 30-5, 5-H. Zeballos (W) 26-5, 6-Calvo (SI) 25-10, 7-Jarocki (W) 24-6, 8-Comuniello (W) 23-0, 9-Buccieri (B) 18-10.

2005

100: 1-Emma Gambino (SI) 16.33, 2-Danielle Haniph (W) 16.51, 3-Abby Contessa (M) 16.54, 4-Micaila DeLuca (SI) 16.79, 5-Mary Moore (SI) 16.95, 6-Katherine Mehler (W) 17.06, 7-Sydney Cuthbertson (SI) 17.17, 8-Alyssa Casaliggi (SI) 17.45, 9-Daniela Baez (W) 17.78, 10-tie, Sophia D’Orio (M) 18.00, Skylar Scalabrino (SI) 18.00, 12-Zoe Hall (W) 18.30, 13-Ella Shin (M) 18.39, 14-Mia Madappatt (W) 19.96.

200: 1-Ava Pizirusso (SI) 33.99, 2-Eva Rice (SI) 34.05, 3-Danielle Haniph (W) 34.84, 4-Sofia Biondi (SI) 35.66, 5-Sydney Myers (M) 36.77, 6-Alena Jones (M) 37.80, 7-Nicole Lalji (W) 37.84, 8-Clara Hawkes (M) 37.95, 9-Baez (W) 37.98, 10-Grace Hicks (W) 38.02.

400: 1-Haniph (W) 1:18.56, 2-Ava LaMarca (SI) 1:19.55, 3-Hawkes (M) 1:35.57, 4-Jennifer Landau (M) 1:45.53, 5-Dreanna Squarciato (SI) 1:45.96, 6-Madappatt (W) 1:48.80.

800: 1-Julia Plawiak (W) 2:48.99, 2-Kristen Aguilera (SI) 2:50.64, 3-Lola Dinneen (SI) 2:56.96, 4-Esme Hermann (SI) 3:03.46, 5-Hannah Fiumefreddo (SI) 3:38.50, 6-Landau (M) 3:56.21.

1600: 1-Dinneen (SI) 6:10.44, 2-Plawiak (W) 6:35.59, 3-Bernadette Daunt (SI) 6:37.47.

Long jump: 1-Plawiak (W) 11-4, 2-Geller (SI) 11-2, 3-Pizirusso (SI) 10-5, 4-Daunt (SI) 10-4, 5-Francesca DiSanto (SI) 10-2, 6-Gambino (SI) 10-1, 7-Fiumefreddo (SI) 8-7.

Shot put: 1-Lalji (W) 20-3, 2-Lilliana Gray (W) 19-8, 3-Micaila DeLuca (SI) 19-8, 4-Ashlee Debrosse (SI) 19-6, 5-Harrietta Joemah (SI) 19-3, 6-Samantha Lorenzo (SI) 19-1, 7-Hall (W) 18-10, 8-Hicks (W) 16-4, 9-Kristen Norberg (SI) 14-9, 10-Sydney Cuthbertson (SI) 14-4, 11-Consuelo Riera (W) 12-2.

Javelin: 1-LaMarca (SI) 36-3, 2-Alice Adamo (SI) 32-2, 3-Gray (W) 31-8, 4-Mary Moore (SI) 24-7, 5-Chloe Sgroi (SI) 22-10, 6-Maddapatt (W) 21-9.

2004

100: 1-Jillian Mahala (SI) 16.22, 2-Allison Ibarra (W) 16.57, 3-Kayla Fordham (M) 16.61, 4-Brianna Cassese (SI) 16.66, 5-Bianca Adekoya (SI) 16.74, 6-Val Rosa (M) 16.83, 7-Bea Mattiello (M) 17.01, 8-Charlie Kinsella (M) 17.10, 9-Samantha Seidito (SI) 17.12, 10-Jane Manning (W) 17.39, 11-Siobhan Flynn (M) 17.53, 12-Ally Paquette (SI) 17.54, 13-Gianna Macchia (SI) 18.06, 14-Mia Feliciano (W) 22.55.

200: 1-Sophia Marrone (SI) 33.10, 2-Haylee Day (SI) 33.33, 3-Rosa (M) 34.08, 4-Alanna Rivera (SI) 34.51, 5-Michaela Moore (SI) 35.08, 6-tie, Ibarra (W) 35.09, Yanelly Cruz (W) 35.09, 8-Holly Govan (M) 35.30, 9-Mattiello (M) 35.67, 10-Julia Griffo (M) 35.89, 11-Finola Downs (M) 38.23, 12-Sachi Robinson (SI) 38.76, 13-Mackenzie Keane (SI) 38.88, 14-Olivia Eannazzo (W) 39.38.

400: 1-Michaela Jose (SI) 1:08.25, 2-Fordham (M) 1:21.82, 3-Alexandra Harrington (M) 1:21.89, 4-Olivia Masullo (SI) 1:30.44, 5-Logan Rafferty (W) 1:33.25, 6-Isabella Panichi (SI) 1:33.51.

800: 1-Meghan Leonard (SI) 2:55.90, 2-Came Gilmore (W) 3:29.65, 3-Victoria Amaya (W) 3:37.69, 4-Francesca DiSanto (SI) 3:51.87.

1600: 1-Yumna Ahmed (SI) 6:56.67, 2-Gilmore (W) 7:02.61, 3-Amaya (W) 8:21.40.

Long jump: 1-Alanna Rivera (SI) 11-0, 2-Augusta Ventura (W) 10-10, 3-Jose (SI) 10-4, 4-DiSanto (SI) 10-2, 5-tie, Manning (W) 9-10, Jillian Mahala (W) 9-10, 7-Panichi (SI) 9-6, 8-Rafferty (W) 8-8, 9-Paquette (SI) 6-10.

Shot put: 1-Gianna Macchia (SI) 23-1, 2-Eannazzo (W) 22-5, 3-Moore (SI) 20-0, 4-Feliciano (W) 18-7, 5-Amaya (W) 18-4.

Javelin: 1-Hailey Raffone (SI) 53-5, 2-Ventura (W) 42-9, 3-Marrone (SI) 38-6, 4-Samantha McAleese (SI) 36-0, 5-Esme Hermann (SI) 32-10, 6-Caitlin Corson (SI) 32-7, 7-Olivia Damico (SI) 29-11.

2003

100: 1-Cassandra Gillenwater (W) 14.73, 2-Angelina Lippolis (SI) 15.24, 3-Valentina Ferrante (SI) 16.12, 4-Niamh Ryan (SI) 16.63, 5-Melanie Tommo (SI) 16.66, 6-Yanelly Cruz (W) 16.77.

200: 1-Gillenwater (W) 30.32, 2-Megan Massoni (SI) 32.11, 3-Sarah Mastores (SI) 32.69, 4-Jenna Calvo (SI) 33.91, 5-Kiraya Watts (W) 34.18, 6-Bridgette Colgan (SI) 34.41.

400: 1-Angelica Mroczek (SI) 1:14.83, 2-Megan McMahon (W) 1:16.55, 3-Alexis Santos (W) 1:17.39, 4-Watts (W) 1:17.81, 5-Kate O’Brien (SI) 1:18.10, 6-Cruz (W) 1:19.94, 7-Mooy Amann (W) 1:25.01, 8-Christina Landau (M) 1:25.70, 9-Danielle Fiumefreddo (SI) 1:27.32.

800: 1-Olivia George (SI) 3:03.52, 2-Ingrid Krawiec (W) 3:20.63, 3-Ava Moye (W) 3:21.42, 4-Landau (M) 3:27.89, 5-Amann (W) 3:35.50.

1600: 1-Giovanna Comerford (SI) 6:27.05, 2-Grace Schaaf (SI) 6:38.22, 3-Lauren Martyn (W) 6:38.77, 4-Caroline Conlon (W) 6:44.92.

Long jump: 1-George (SI) 11-1, 2-Angelina Lippolis (SI) 11-0, 3-Comerford (SI) 10-11, 4-Moye (W) 10-9, 5-Alexis Santos (W) 10-8, 6-Schaaf (SI) 10-4, 7-Madison Mahoney (SI) 8-9, 8-Jill Greenfield (SI) 8-1.

Shot put: 1-Clodag McEnvoy-Johnston (W) 24-10, 2-Eva Gonzalez (SI) 23-11, 3-Michelle Tommo (SI) 23-2, 4-Angelica Mroczek (SI) 23-1, 5-Carolyn Duffy (W) 21-9, 6-Isabella Janocha (W) 21-0, 7-Alexa Valluzzi (SI) 20-7, 8-Jeanine Longo (W) 19-10, 9-Alexandra Cordato (SI) 19-5, 10-Emma Sullivan (W) 18-11.

Javelin: 1-Janocha (W) 55-10, 2-Longo (W) 45-8, 3-Duffy (W) 43-4, 4-Bridgette Colgan (SI) 42-2, 5-McEnvoy-Johnston (W) 41-7, 6-Sullivan (W) 40-6, 7-Tommo (SI) 33-10, 8-Calvo (SI) 30-9, 9-Ferrante (SI) 29-7.

2002

100: 1-Shari Brown (SI) 14.54, 2-Kaitlyn Zigrossi (B) 15.54, 3-Jordana Graziano (SI) 15.58, 4-Rachel Duchene (SI) 15.81, 5-Arbella Baker (M) 15.85, 6-Isabella Font (SI) 16.12, 7-Theresa Finn (SI) 16.22, 8-tie, Haley Burke (St. Christopher) 16.40, Isabella Gray (W) 16.40, Teila Narcisco (B) 18.87, 11-Christina Racanelli (B) 19.19.

200: 1-Sophia Baldassare (SI) 31.38, 2-Ava Damico (SI) 31.59, 3-Jacqueline Notaro (SI) 32.05, 4-Annie Kinally (W) 32.79, 5-Isabella Sulit (SI) 34.57, 6-Stella Breen (M) 35.17, 7-Nikolette Brennan (SI) 38.14.

400: 1-Jaynie Tercovich (SI) 1:09.03, 2-Julia Calvo (SI) 1:10.72, 3-Kaitlyn Zigrossi (B) 1:11.42, 4-Olivia LaMarca (SI) 1:14.38, 5-Sophia Griffo (M) 1:16.88, 6-Kinally (W) 1:18.65, 7-Madison Thompson (SI) 1:20.44, 8-Miranda Bouwmans (SI) 1:30.31.

800: 1-Sierra Dinneen (SI) 2:36.44, 2-Jenna Fiumefreddo (SI) 3:20.41.

1600: 1-Lindsey Field (SI) 5:50.57.

Long jump: 1-Graziano (SI) 12-9, 2-Tercovich (SI) 12-8, 3-Damico (SI) 12-1, 4-Duchene (SI) 11-8, 5-Lyndsie Schultz (W) 11-3, 6-Thompson (SI) 10-8, 7-Finn (SI) 10-7.

Shot put: 1-Kylie Feliciano (W) 26-11, 2-Olivia DiTommaso (SI) 24-4, 3-Schultz (W) 23-9, 4-Arianna Iannici (SI) 23-7, 5-Brennan (SI) 22-7, 6-Lauren Habib (SI) 22-5, 7-Kimberly Alexandra (SI) 20-5, 8- Narcisco (B) 16-0, 9-Racanelli (B) 15-3.

Javelin: 1-Isabella Sulit (SI) 52-8, 2-Gray (W) 49-10, 3-Schultz (W) 45-8, 4-Sophia Baldassare (SI) 45-6, 5-Calvo (SI) 39-2, 6-Font (SI) 34-5, 7-LaMarca (SI) 31-3, 8-Emily Thompson (SI) 28-11.

2006-2007 400 relay: 1-Staten Island C 1:10.80, 2-Staten Island B 1:11.41, 3-Staten Island A 1:11.69, 4-Westchester A 1:22.67.

2004-2005 400 relay: 1-Staten Island B 1:03.25, 2-Staten Island A 1:07.3, 3-Westchester A 1:15.91, 4-Bronx A 1:20.23.

2002-2003 400 relay: 1-Staten Island B 59.92, 2-Staten Island A 1:00.81, 3-Westchester A 1:05.16, 4-Westchester B 1:10.97.

BOYS

Team results

1-Staten Island (SI) 420.5, 2-Westchester (W) 291.5, 3-Bronx (B) 40, 4-Manhattan (M) 29.

2007

100: 1-Ethan Hamlet (W) 16.52, 2-Joseph Napoli (SI) 16.92, 3-James Butler (SI) 17.22, 4-Preston Alicandri (SI) 17.83, 5-Dominick Bonacci (SI) 17.93.

200: 1-Hamlet (W) 33.01, 2-Isaac Jarba (SI) 33.70, 3-Gianni Pasqualone (SI) 34.99, 4-Christopher Quintana (SI 37.58, 5-Christopher Somersel (B) 38.80, 6-Patrick Parson (SI) 40.09, 7-Anthony Edwards (SI) 43.47.

400: 1-Gregory Fitzgerald (SI) 1:25.05, 2-Jack Ferrie (SI) 1:25.97, 3-Robert George (SI) 1:29.82, 4-Alex Wiatrak (SI) 1:35.22.

800: 1-Sean Kennedy (W) 3:26.19, 2-Davis Pantaleo (SI) 3:27.24, 3-Gavin Avaltroni (SI) 4:00.82.

1600: 1-Kennedy (W) 7:11.58, 2-James LaMarca (SI) 7:41.12, 3-Daniel Ryan (SI) 10:32.00.

Long jump: 1-Pasqualone (SI) 10-0, 2-Somersel (B) 9-6, 3-Damian Aviles (SI) 9-4, 4-Kennedy (W) 9-2, 5-LaMarca (SI) 9-1, 6-Michael Naccara (SI) 9-0.5, 7-Avaltroni (SI) 7-11, 8-Patrick Parson (SI) 7-0.

Shot put: 1-Butler (SI) 19-5, 2-Jarba (SI) 19-0, 3-Somersel (B) 14-0, 4-Aidan Kurt (SI) 13-7.

Javelin: 1-Jonathan Williams (SI) 42-10, 2-Jack McGrail (SI) 40-4, 3-Jack Ferrie (SI) 39-11, 4-Fitzgerald (SI) 38-8, 5-D.J. Morrissey (SI) 36-0, 6-George (SI) 34-4, 7-Ryan (SI) 24-0.

2006

100: 1-Christian Camara (W) 15.94, 2-Matthew Mirfield (SI) 15.95, 3-Damien Wilkonson (SI) 16.29, 4-Davey Davitt (W) 16.35, 5-Caleb Lee-Kong (W) 16.61, 6-Yann Francios (W) 16.79, 7-Flynn Hanafee (SI) 17.09, 8-Adam Hernandez (B) 17.20, 9-Zeth McQueen (W) 17.28, 10-Connor Cleary (SI) 17.66, 11-Kevin Corripio (W) 19.11, 12-Victor Perez (W) 19.47, 13-Luke Bonifacio (SI) 20.05.

200: 1-McQueen (W) 34.68, 2-Davitt (W) 34.85, 3-Lee-Kong (W) 34.87, 4-William Parson (SI) 36.77, 5-Hernandez (B) 36.95, 6-A.J. Mieles (M) 37.13, 7-Kevin Corripio (W) 37.95, 8-John Rhodes (SI) 38.94, 9-Connor Delatorre (B) 40.35, 10-Nicholas Naccara (SI) 41.71.

400: 1-Davitt (W) 1:14.21, 2-Tommy Flynn (W) 1:15.30, 3-James Adamo (SI) 1:15.41, 4-Abu Veikai (SI) 1:19.47, 5-Christopher Marrone (W) 1:23.36, 6-Joan Sosa (B) 1:24.09, 7-Kevin Corripio (W) 1:31.89, 8-Todd Cronin (SI) 1:48.77.

800: 1-Maximillian Pitocchi (W) 2:57.12, 2-Flynn (W) 3:08.92, 3-Peter Fitzmaurice (W) 3:13.60, 4-Derek Pisapia (SI) 3:21.57, 5-Matthew Cosgriff (SI) 3:29.41, 6-Martin D’Esposito (SI) 3:46.16.

1600: 1-Pitocchi (W) 6:18.42, 2-Fitzmaurice (W) 7:11.00.

Long jump: 1-Matthew Mirfield (SI) 12-3, 2-Flynn 10-7, 3-Parson (SI) 10-3, 4-Francois (W) 9-10, 5-Dave Hill (SI) 9-9, 6-Fitzmaurice (W) 8-7.5, 7-Hernandez (B) 7-9.

Shot put: 1-Anthony Eannazzo (W) 23-2, 2-Thomas Smith (SI) 19-5, 3-Jake Gherardi (W) 18-2, 4-Perez (W) 16-4, 5-Marrone (W) 16-1, 6-Luke Bonifacio (SI) 16-0, 7-D’Esposito (SI) 12-2.

Javelin: 1-Gherardi (W) 77-2, 2-Perez (W) 66-9.5, 3-Rhodes (SI) 51-8, 4-Eannazzo (W) 49-6.5, 5-McQueen (W) 48-11, 6-Alexander Abbruzzese (SI) 48-8, Naccara (SI) 42-5, 8-Aidan Cappello (SI) 42-1, 9-Peter Buenaventura (SI) 34-5, 10-Leopold Herman (SI) 33-8.

2005

100: 1-Adam Bello (W) 15.94, 2-tie, Malachi Jarba (SI) 16.12, Andrew Melillo (SI) 16.12, 4-Michael Passentino (SI) 16.24, 5-Miguel Lopez (SI) 16.47, 6-Tommy Fitzpatrick (W) 16.86, 7-Paul Ippolito (W) 17.14, 8-Maxime Cutler (W) 17.19, 9-Justin Gonzalez (SI) 17.62, 10-Thomas Felenstein (M) 17.64, 11-Sydney Assile (M) 17.80, 12-Carlton Hall (W) 17.94, 13-Marco Martire (B) 18.21, 14-Malacy Roache (M) 18.36, 15-Luca Bagliani (M) 19.01.

200: 1-Dave Hill (SI) 33.73, 2-Bello (W) 34.38, 3-Evan Manna (SI) 34.78, 4-Matthew Caccavo (SI) 35.02, 5-Nicolas Rapucciulo (SI) 35.15, 6-Felenstein (M) 35.24, 7-Fitzpatrick (W) 35.25, 8-Ippolito (W) 35.84, 9-Seamus O’Brien (W) 36.48, 10-Brian Gillen (SI) 38.63, 11-Cutler (W) 38.67, 12-Roache (M) 38.94, 13-Keeth Perera (St. Peter) 39.35.

400: 1-Joseph Cucco (SI) 1:12.11, 2-O’Brien (W) 1:21.72, 3-Christian Sgroi (SI) 1:23.25, 4-Sebastian Markase (SI) 1:28.05, 5-Nicholas Grimaldi (SI) 1:34.11, 6-James Hunt (SI) 1:39.24.

800: 1-Tommy Fitzmaurice (W) 2:53.97, 2-Max Caputo (SI) 3:19.10, 3-Patrick Sohr (W) 3:35.61, 4-Matthew Ramos (SI) 3:37.18, 5-Christopher Sweeney (SI) 3:40.55.

1600: 1-Fitzmaurice (W) 6:18.50, 2-Nicholas Teiken (W) 8:09.30, 3-Nicholas Bonacci (SI) 8:26.95.

Long jump: 1-Eric Fiorito (SI) 11-6, 2-Manna (SI) 11-4, 3-Ramos (SI) 10-10, 4-Fitzmaurice (W) 10-7, 5-O’Brien (W) 10-6, 6-Michael Passentino (SI) 10-2.5, 7-Martire (B) 9-10.5, 8-Fitzpatrick (W) 9-1, 9-Nicholas Mezzacappa (SI) 8-9, 10-Teiken (W) 7-10.5.

Shot put: 1-Jarba (SI) 21-4, 2-Matthew Calvo (SI) 21-2, 3-Sgroi (SI) 20-10, 4-Sohr (W) 20-5, 5-Teiken (W) 20-4, 6-Charlie Stewart (W) 18-3, 7-Gillen (SI) 17-10, 8-Janocha (W) 16-10, 9-Carlton Hall (W) 16-6.

Javelin: 1-Bello (W) 62-5, 2-Janocha (W) 57-5, 3-tie, Sohr (W) 55-5, Caccavo (SI) 55-5, 5-Stewart (W) 38-5.

2004

100: 1-Cole Abbruzzese (SI) 14.41, 2-Vito Scalici (SI) 14.72, 3-Drew McCauley (W) 15.02, 4-Jamaal Palmer (W) 15.40, 5-Parker Buckley (W) 15.43, 6-Shaun Valentine (SI) 15.75, 7-James Pannone (SI) 15.90, 8-Christopher Kushner (M) 16.00, 9-Anthony Sciortino (SI) 17.70, 10-Matthew Hapij (M) 17.82, 11-Evan Iervolino (W) 18.37.

200: 1-Louis Spezio (SI) 30.76, 2-Joseph Thomas (SI) 32.88, 3-Connor Murphy (SI) 33.00, 4-Buckley (W) 33.06, 5-Palmer (W) 34.20, 6-Justin Talvy (SI) 34.42, 7-Matthew Micho (SI) 34.66, 8-Matthew Seta (SI) 35.97, 9-Aidan McMahan (M) 38.02, 10-Hapij (M) 40.00, 11-Luchlan Emery (M) 40.85, 12-Eddie Torres (W) 41.25.

400: 1-Robert Offenberg (S) 1:12.13, 2-Daniel Carolan (M) 1:13.37, 3-Johnny Bogdanowicz (W) 1:14.52, 4-Marco LaVecchia (W) 1:20.22, 5-Marco Petit (W) 1:22.21, 6-Michael Papandrea (SI) 1:25.74, 7-Emery (M) 1:26.23, 8-Eric Corigliano (SI) 1:29.29, 9-Brendan Ahlstrom (SI) 1:32.50.

800: 1-Michael Calafiore (SI) 2:47.02, 2-Christopher Dertinger (SI) 3:00.41, 3-Petit (W) 3:13.84, 4-Liam Roache (M) 3:39.04, 6-Torres (W) 3:39.86.

1600: 1-Christian Zanone (SI) 5:57.20, 2-Bogdanowicz (W) 5:57.89, 3-Matthew Febles (B) 6:02.96, 4-Arthur Daunt (SI) 6:44.05, 5-Anthonio Bravo (W) 6:50.43.

Long jump: 1-Spezio (SI) 14-8.5, 2-Seta (SI) 13-6, 3-Scalici (SI) 11-8.25, 4-Bogdanowicz (W) 11-7, 5-Casey Maiorino (W) 11-0, 6-Petit (W) 10-11, 7-Thomas (SI) 10-3.5, 8-Valentine (SI) 10-1.5.

Shot put: 1-Ahlstrom (SI) 27-7, 2-Marco LaVecchia (W) 26-2, 3-Zanone (SI) 23-3, 4-Talvy (SI) 22-2, 5-D.J. Morelli (SI) 17-2, 6-Nickola Nilovic (W) 16-8, 7-Evan Iervolino (W) 16-7.

Javelin: 1-Maiorino (W) 74-6, 2-Sciortino (SI) 60-5, 3-Nicholas Dunn (SI) 49-5, 4-Dertinger (SI) 47-4, 5-Nilovic (W) 46-5, 6-Bravo (W) 45-3, 7-Micho (SI) 42-4, 8-Iervolino (W) 41-6, 9-Murphy (SI) 35-8.

2003

100: 1-Juan Ibarra (W) 13.92, 2-Darren Tehe (SI) 14.10, 3-Sebastian Hernandez (B) 14.93, 4-Nick Paquette (SI) 15.09, 5-Alex Larosa (SI) 15.62, 6-Matt Newton (SI) 16.42, 7-Aidan Murphy (SI) 16.99, 8-George Lamanna (SI) 18.78.

200: 1-Ibarra (W) 28.09, 2-Joshua Ramos (W) 30.49, 3-Hernandez (B) 31.45, 4-Drew McCauley (W) 32.25, 5-Salvatore Puma (SI) 33.70, 6-Liam Necina (M) 34.57, 7-Gabriel Alexander (W) 34.60, 8-Aidan Murray (SI) 37.65, 9-Philip Dulas (SI) 38.60, 10-Jack Paletto (SI) 39.24.

400: 1-Anthony Pasqualone (SI) 1:05.11, 2-Ramos (W) 1:06.60, 3-Christman Hofman (SI) 1:08.45, 4-James Lalji (W) 1:12.14, 5-James Moore (SI) 1:13.09, 6-Nathaniel Hernandez (B) 1:15.14, 7-Thomas Maloney (SI) 1:17.70, 8-Dillon Delatorre (B) 1:23.57, 9-Necina (M) 1:28.83.

800: 1-Declan O’Dea (M) 3:00.13, 2-Kyle Shepherd (W) 3:06.07, 3-Andrew Miller (SI) 3:20.93.

1600: 1-Michael Hawkes (M) 5:21.24, 2-Mark Trarchina (SI) 6:43.65, 3-Johnny Sokoll (SI) 6:44.19, 4-Martin D’Esposito (SI) 8:00.22.

Long jump: 1-Newton (SI) 12-7, 2-Mahoney (SI) 11-1, 3-Miller (SI) 10-9, 4-Gunnar Hanafee (SI) 9-7, 5-Alexander (W) 8-8.

Shot put: 1-Moore (SI) 24-11, 2-N. Hernandez (B) 22-6.

Javelin: 1-Pasqualone (SI) 73-10, 2-Prakash Ketterhagan (W) 66-10, 3-Lalji (W) 65-9, 4-Vincent Buccieri (B) 64-5, 5-Kristofer Nilovic (W) 61-2, 6-Hofman (SI) 59-3, 7-Paquette (SI) 51-3, 8-Paletto (SI) 35-11, 9-Puma (SI) 35-5.

2002

100: 1-Rephael Griffith (W) 13.23, 2-Anthony Baez (W) 13.3, 3-Justin Dunn (SI) 14.07, 4-Michael Martire (B) 14.11, 5-Brandon Rodriguez (SI) 14.25, 6-Angelo Ascoli (SI) 14.54, 7-Jonathan Carrington (SI) 14.64, 8-Giovanni LaVeccia (W) 15.15, 9-Dillon Delatorre (B) 15.43, 10-William Pastrana (B) 16.35.

200: 1-Griffith (W) 27.5, 2-Baez (W) 27.93, 3-Dean Niosi (SI) 29.27, 4-Josh Mannix (SI) 29.79, 5-Thomas Mauro (SI) 31.01, 6-Joshua Thomas (SI) 31.41.

400: 1-Christopher Paxis (SI) 59.44, 2-Nicholas Russo (SI) 1:03.56, 3-Lawrence Genovese (SI) 1:07.34, 4-tie, Giovanni LaVeccia (W) 1:13.79, A.J. Mieles (M) 1:13.79, 6-Ryan Laing (B) 1:14.22, 7-Dan Castellano (SI) 1:15.78, 8-Delatorre (B) 1:16.61.

800: 1-James Gallagher (M) 2:30.23, 2-Martire (B) 2:31.29, 3-Corey Pisapia (SI) 2:31.74, 4-Kevin Murray (SI) 2:40.79, 5-Nicholas Casey (M) 2:50.81, 6-Jared Thompson (SI) 2:54.98, 7-Albert DiPietro (W) 3:02.59, 8-Roger Santini (SI) 3:05.07, 9-Damian Hirsch (SI) 3:06.29.

1600: 1-Pedro Bravo (W) 5:12.62, 2-Anthony Bentivegna (SI) 5:13.47, 3-Christopher Mooney (SI) 6:30.20.

Long jump: 1-Mannix (SI) 16-2, 2-Paxis (SI) 15-10, 3-Martire (B) 12-9, 4-Jake Kitchen (SI) 12-8, 5-tie, Thomas (SI) 12-0, Bryan Raftery (SI) 12-0, 7-Pastrana (B) 9-3.

Shot put: 1-Jonathan Carrington (SI) 33-3, 2-Dunn (SI) 30-2, 3-Laing (B) 30-1, 4-Michael DiStefano (SI) 28-9, 5-Murray (SI) 27-6, 6-Prakash Ketterhagan (W) 24-2, 7-Mauro (SI) 23-8, 8-LaVeccia SI) 22-7, 9-Edward Delatorre (B) 20-5, 10-Michael Delatorre (B) 19-6, 11-Pastrana (B) 18-5.

Javelin: 1-DiPierro (W) 75-1, 2-Christopher Lorenzo (SI) 67-4, 3-D. Delatorre (B) 60-0, 4-Bernie Kelly (SI) 52-11, 5-Joseph Idone (SI) 52-3, 6-Jared Thompson (SI) 44-4.

2006-2007 400 relay: 1-Staten Island B 1:04.24, 2-Westchester A 1:06.10, 3-Staten Island A 1:09.44.

2004-2005 400 relay: 1-Staten Island A 1:03.46, 2-Westchester A 1:03.87, 3-Manhattan A 1:04.32, 4-Manhattan B 1:10.96.

2002-2003 400 relay: 1-Westchester A 54.60, 2-Staten Island A 55.80, 3-Staten Island B 57.78, 4-Westchester B 1:00.85.

 

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment