“Touring Tuesday” will be held at more than 140 elementary schools on Jan. 31, 9-11 a.m. The following have additional Open Houses scheduled during Catholic Schools Week:
Northern Westchester/Putnam
St. Patrick, Bedford: Sunday, Jan. 29, 1-3 p.m.
St. Columbanus, Cortlandt Manor: Sunday, Jan. 29, 10:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
St. Augustine, Ossining: Sunday, Jan. 29, 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Shrub Oak: Sunday, Jan. 29, 10:30 a.m.-2 p.m., and Tuesday, Jan. 31, 7-9 p.m.
St. Patrick, Yorktown Heights: Sunday, Jan. 29, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Monday-Tuesday, Jan. 30-31, and Thursday and Friday, Feb. 2-3, 9 a.m.-1 p.m.
Central Westchester
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary, Port Chester: Sunday, Jan. 29, after 11 a.m. Mass.
Immaculate Conception, Tuckahoe: Sunday, Jan. 29, 11 a.m.-1 p.m.; and Tuesdays, Jan. 31 and Feb. 7, 6-8 p.m.
Iona Preparatory Elementary, New Rochelle: For Kindergarten through Grade 5: Tuesday, Jan. 31, 7 p.m., and Wednesday, Feb. 1, 9 a.m.; and for Grades 6 through 8: Wednesday, Feb. 1, 7 p.m.
Our Lady of Sorrows, White Plains: Monday-Wednesday, Jan. 30-Feb. 1, 9-11:30 a.m.
Resurrection, Rye: Grade School, Monday, Jan. 30, 9-10:30 a.m., and Middle School, 10-11:30 a.m.
St. Ann, Yonkers: Monday, Jan. 30, 9:30 a.m.- 2:30 p.m., and Thursday, Feb. 2, 9-11 a.m. and 1 p.m.
St. Anthony, Yonkers: Sunday, Feb. 5.
SS. John and Paul, Larchmont: Sunday, Jan. 29, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
St. Peter, Yonkers: Sunday, Jan. 29, after 9 a.m. Mass
Holy Name of Mary Montessori, Croton-on-Hudson, Saturdays, Jan. 21 and Feb. 4, 9 a.m.-noon
Immaculate Heart of Mary, Scarsdale: Wednesday, Feb. 1, 9-11 a.m.
Transfiguration, Tarrytown: Monday-Friday, Jan. 30-Feb. 3, 1-4 p.m.
St. Barnabas, the Bronx, Sunday, Jan. 29, 9:30-11:30 a.m.
Rockland
St. Gregory Barbarigo, Garnerville: Jan. 31, 9-11 a.m., and Thursday, Feb. 2, 5-7 p.m.
St. Anthony, Nyack: Monday-Thursday, Jan. 30-Feb. 2, 9-11 a.m.
St. Margaret of Antioch, Pearl River: Sunday, Jan. 29, 9-11 a.m.
Sacred Heart, Suffern: Jan. 29, 10:15 a.m. -1 p.m.
Orange
Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Middletown, Monday-Thursday, Jan. 30-Feb. 2, 9-11 a.m.
Sacred Heart, Monroe: Sunday, Jan. 29, 9 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Sacred Heart, Newburgh, Sunday, Jan. 29, after 10 a.m. Mass
Most Precious Blood, Walden: Sunday, Jan. 29, 9-11 a.m.
St. Mary’s Little Lambs Early Childhood: Monday, Jan. 30, 5-7 p.m.
Dutchess
St. Mary, Fishkill: Tuesday, Jan. 31, 8:30-10 a.m., for current families.
St. Denis-St. Columba, Hopewell Junction: Sunday, Jan. 29, 10 a.m.-noon.
Holy Trinity, Poughkeepsie: Saturday, Jan. 28, 6-7 p.m., and Sunday, Jan. 29, 9 a.m.-1 p.m.
St. Martin de Porres, Poughkeepsie: Tuesday, Jan. 31, 9 a.m.-2 p.m.
St. Peter, Poughkeepsie: Sunday, Jan. 29, 10 a.m.-1 p.m., Tuesday, Jan. 31, 4-6 p.m., and Thursday, Feb. 2, 9 a.m.-2 p.m.
St. Mary, Wappingers Falls: Sunday, Jan. 29, after the 9 a.m. Mass, 10-11 a.m., and Thursday, Feb. 2, 9-11 a.m.
Ulster
Kingston Catholic, Kingston: Jan. 29, after morning Masses
St. Joseph, Kingston: Jan. 29, after Masses until 1 p.m.
Manhattan
St. Paul: Monday-Friday, Jan. 30-Feb. 3, 9 a.m.-1 p.m. for pre-kindergarten
Good Shepherd: Saturday, Jan. 28, 9-11 a.m. for pre-kindergarten-grade 7.
Guardian Angel: Thursday, Feb. 2, 9-11a.m.
Immaculate Conception: Wednesday, Feb. 1, 6 p.m.
Our Lady of Pompeii: Tuesday, Jan. 31, 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Our Lady Queen of Angels: Friday, Feb. 3, 10 a.m.
St. Joseph, Yorkville: Monday-Friday, Jan. 30-Feb. 3, by appointment.
Northeast/East Bronx
St. Clare of Assisi: Friday, Feb. 3, 12:30-2:30 p.m.
St. Helena: Saturday, Jan. 28, 11 a.m.-1 p.m. and Wednesday, Feb. 1, 2:30-4:30 p.m.
Holy Rosary: Tuesday, Jan. 31, 9 a.m.-1 p.m. and Thursday, Feb. 2, 9 a.m.-1 p.m. and 5-7 p.m.
Holy Cross: Friday, Jan. 27, 9-11 a.m. and Friday, Feb. 10, 6-8 p.m.
SS. Philip and James: Tuesday, Jan. 31, 9 a.m.-2 p.m.
St. Frances de Chantal: Thursday, Feb. 2
St. Theresa: Sunday, Jan. 29, noon-2 p.m.
Santa Maria: Tuesday, Jan. 31, 9-11:30 a.m.
St. Francis Xavier: Sunday, Jan. 29, 12:30-
2 p.m.
Our Lady of the Assumption: Sunday, Jan. 29, 1-3 p.m.
St. Raymond: Tuesday and Wednesday, Jan. 31 and Feb. 1, 9:30-11 a.m.
Northwest/South Bronx
St. Angela Merici: Tuesday, Jan. 31, 8:30-10:30 a.m.
Our Lady of Refuge: Tuesday, Jan. 24, Thursday, Jan. 26, Wednesday, Feb. 1, and Friday, Feb. 3, 9 a.m.-2 p.m.
St. Brendan: by appointment
St. Luke: Wednesday, Feb. 1, 9-11 a.m.
St. Anselm: Wednesday, Feb. 1, 9-11 a.m.
Staten Island
Our Lady of Good Counsel: Thursday, Feb. 2, 9:30-11:30 a.m.
Our Lady Queen of Peace: Saturday, Jan. 22, 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-St. Benedicta: Sunday, Feb. 12, 1 p.m.
St. John Villa Academy Elementary: Sunday, Jan. 29, following 9 a.m. Mass in the Villa Chapel, from 10 a.m.-noon.
St. Patrick: Friday, Feb. 17, 9 a.m.-5 p.m.
St. Peter-St. Paul: Monday-Friday, Jan. 30-Feb. 3
St. Rita: Sunday, Feb. 5, 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
St. Teresa: Saturday, Feb. 4, 10 a.m.-noon.
Partnership For Inner City
Education Schools
Immaculate Conception (151st Street), the Bronx: Wednesday, Jan. 25, 5 p.m.
Sacred Heart School, the Bronx: Sunday, Jan. 29, 10 a.m.
St. Mark the Evangelist, Manhattan: Thursday, Feb. 2, 6 p.m.
Our Lady Queen of Angels, Manhattan: Friday, Feb. 3, 10 a.m.